• Shipped today if ordered before 3PM
  • Free shipping in Belgium over €100
  • Exclusive brands

    €0,00


    Privacy Policy

    Protection of personal data


    1.1 The personal data communicated by the Customer in the context of his purchase will be processed by The Short Way in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC and the Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.


    1.2 The Short Way undertakes to use the personal data obtained exclusively for the purpose of performing its obligations towards the Customer in the context of the sales agreement referred to in article 1 as well as to keep the Customer informed of its own actions. and promotions of The Short Way, and will always treat this information with due observance of the confidentiality required by such information.

    1.3 The Short Way undertakes not to disclose the Client's personal data to third parties nor to use it for purposes other than those described in the Terms and Conditions.

    1.4 The Short Way takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the Customer's personal data against accidental or unauthorized destruction, against accidental loss, as well as any other unauthorized processing of personal data.

    1.5 The Customer's personal data will be kept by The Short Way for two (2) years after the last purchase by the Customer. After this date, these personal data will be immediately and definitively destroyed. If the Customer wishes to place an order via the website again after the aforementioned period of two (2) years, a new account will have to be created, if necessary.

    1.6 The Customer has the right to inspect his personal data free of charge at any time and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted if there is reason to do so and have the processing thereof restricted of personal data concerning him. The Customer has the right to object at any time free of charge to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

    The Customer can exercise his rights at any time by sending a request to The Short Way via [e-mail address and / or postal address and / or form on the website].

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    The Short Way 4,9 / 5 - 16 Reviews @ Google
    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »